Legal Notice

In this Legal Notice, the User may find all the information relating to the legal conditions that define the relationship between users and the person responsible for the website accessible at the URL address https://www.ramirezurologiaruberint.com (hereinafter, the website), which Equipo de Urología del Doctor Ramírez makes available to Internet users.
The use of the website implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice. Consequently, the user of the website must carefully read this Legal Notice each time he/she intends to use the website, as the text may be modified at the discretion of the owner of the website, or due to a change in legislation, jurisprudence or business practice.

1.- DATA OF THE PERSON IN CHARGE OWNER OF THE WEB SITE.

Name of owner: Juan Carlos Ramírez Fernández
Registered office: Calle Monterrey 8 bis
C.I.F.: 27206873N
Contact telephone: 913875169
E-mail: info@ramirezurologiaruberint.com

Juan Carlos Ramirez Fernandez is responsible for the Website and undertakes to comply with all national and European requirements governing the use of users' personal data.

This Website guarantees the protection and confidentiality of the personal data provided to us in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, in the Organic Law 3/2018, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, as well as in the Law on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce 34/2002 of 11 July (LSSI-CE).

2.- OBJECT.

The website provides users with access to information and services provided by Equipo de Urología del Doctor Ramírez to those persons or organizations interested in them.

The access and use of the Web Site attributes the condition of user of the Web Site (hereinafter, the "User") and implies acceptance of all the conditions included in this Legal Notice as well as its modifications. The provision of the Website service is limited in duration to the moment in which the User is connected to the Website or to any of the services provided through it. Therefore, the User must read this Legal Notice carefully each time he/she intends to use the Website, since the Website and its conditions of use contained in this Legal Notice may undergo modifications.

3.- ACCESS AND USE OF THE WEB.

3.1.- Free access and use of the web. Access to the website is free of charge for users of the same, except for the cost of connection through the telecommunications network provided by the access provider contracted by users.
3.2.- User registration. In general, access to and use of the website does not require prior subscription or registration of the users of the website.
3.3.- Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

Under no circumstances will data relating to the professional or economic situation or the privacy of other family members be collected from minors without their consent. If you are under thirteen years of age and have accessed this website without notifying your parents, you should not register as a user.

This website respects and takes care of the personal data of users. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.

4.- CONTENTS OF THE WEB.

The language used by the owner on the website will be Spanish. Equipo de Urología del Doctor Ramírez is not responsible for the lack of understanding of the language of the website by the user, or its consequences.
Equipo de Urología del Doctor Ramírez may modify the contents without prior notice, as well as delete and change them within the web, and the way in which they are accessed, without any justification and freely, not being responsible for the consequences that they may cause to the users.
It is forbidden to use the contents of the website to promote, hire or disseminate advertising or information of their own or third parties without the authorization of Equipo de Urología del Doctor Ramírez, nor to send advertising or information using for this purpose the services or information made available to users, regardless of whether the use is free or not.
The links or hyperlinks that third parties incorporate in their web pages, directed to this website, will be for the opening of the complete web page, and may not manifest, directly or indirectly, false, inaccurate or confusing indications, nor incur in unfair or unlawful actions against Equipo de Urología del Doctor Ramírez.

5.- SAFETY MEASURES.

The personal data communicated by the user may be stored in automated or non-automated databases, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to Equipo de Urología del Doctor Ramírez, assuming all the technical, organizational and security measures that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY.

Both access to the website and the non-consensual use that may be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the user. Equipo de Urología del Doctor Ramírez is not responsible for any consequence or damage that may arise from such access or use. Equipo de Urología del Doctor Ramírez is not responsible for any security errors that may occur or for any damage that may be caused to the user's computer system (hardware and software), or to the files or documents stored therein, as a result of:
- the presence of a virus in the user's computer that is used to connect to the services and contents of the web.
- a malfunction of the browser.
- and/or the use of non-updated versions of the same.
Equipo de Urología del Doctor Ramírez is not responsible for the reliability and speed of the hyperlinks that are incorporated into the web for the opening of others. Dr. Ramirez Urology Team does not guarantee the usefulness of these links, nor is responsible for the content or services that the user can access through these links, or the proper functioning of these websites.
Equipo de Urología del Doctor Ramírez will not be responsible for viruses or other computer programs that deteriorate or may deteriorate the computer systems or equipment of users when accessing its website or other websites that have been accessed through links on this website.

7.- USE OF "COOKIE" TECHNOLOGY.

The Web Site may use cookies or similar technologies that will be governed by the provisions of the Cookies Policy, accessible at all times and respecting the confidentiality and privacy of the user, being an integral part of this Legal Notice.

8.- NAVIGATION.

Internet servers may collect non-identifiable data, which may include IP addresses and other data that cannot be used to identify you. Your IP address will be stored in the access logs automatically and for the sole purpose of allowing transit over the Internet, being necessary that your computer provides this IP address when browsing the Internet so that communications can be made. Likewise, the IP address may be used to make statistics, in an anonymous way, about the number of visitors to this website and its origin, in a completely transparent way to your navigation.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The user knows and accepts that all contents and/or any other elements of the website are property of Equipo de Urología del Doctor Ramírez, and agrees to respect the intellectual and industrial property rights owned by Equipo de Urología del Doctor Ramírez. Any use of the website or its contents must be exclusively private.
Any other use that involves the copy, reproduction, distribution, transformation, public communication or any other similar action, of all or part of the contents of the website is reserved exclusively to Equipo de Urología del Doctor Ramírez, so no user may carry out these actions without the prior written permission of Equipo de Urología del Doctor Ramírez.

10.- APPLICABLE LAW AND COMPETENT JURISDICTION

This Legal Notice shall be interpreted and governed in accordance with Spanish law. Equipo de Urología del Doctor Ramírez and the users, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may correspond to them, submit to the courts and tribunals of the user's domicile for any dispute that may arise from access or use of the website. In the event that the user is domiciled outside Spain, Equipo de Urología del Doctor Ramírez and the user, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, submit to the courts and tribunals of the domicile of Las Rozas.